Delta Guest House

Main amenities

  • 28 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Delta Guest House villa is located 4.1 km from Ryall Park and provides hiking, horse riding, and cycling for active guests. Offering horse riding tours, this property can accommodate up to 2 people.

    The villa is in the vicinity of the New Westminster Quay, while Sungod Arena is a mere 13 minutes' walk away. This Delta accommodation is nestled 4.2 km from natural attractions like the Watershed Park.

    Guests can also enjoy views of the mountain. The 1-bathroom villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    A fully furnished kitchen at the Delta property includes an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware, as well as a dining table. Offering Canadian dishes, Delta Lion Pub & Bistro is within a few blocks of the villa. The nearest bus stop is 112 St at Bridlington Dr, located approximately 900 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberH394036209,NA

    Room Options at Delta Guest House

    Guests can also enjoy views of the mountain. The 1-bathroom villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Delta Guest House Hostel Beds photo Delta Guest House Exterior photo Delta Guest House Nature photo Delta Guest House Exterior photo Delta Guest House Exterior photo Delta Guest House Exterior photo Delta Guest House Skyline photo Delta Guest House Facilities photo Delta Guest House Facilities photo Delta Guest House Beds photo
    Double Room

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Delta Guest House

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Delta Guest House

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Canada

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a hot tub at Delta Guest House villa?
      Yes, guests can indulge in a jetted tub at Delta Guest House villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at this villa?
      Guests staying at this villa can explore Ryall Park (4.1 km), New Westminster Quay (6 km), and Sungod Arena (1 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Delta Guest House